Jones v. Department of Labor, 140 Ill. App. 3d 699 (1986)
[…] That provision reads as follows:

“(B) The provisions of this Section shall not apply to an individual who has left work voluntarily: ***
(5) Which he had accepted after separation from other work, and the work which he left voluntarily would be deemed unsuitable under the provisions of Section 603.” (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1983, ch. 48, par. 431(B)(5).)

Plaintiff contends that the extreme disparity between her wages at IH and K mart rendered the latter unsuitable within the meaning of section 603.

Section 603 provides:

“In determining whether or not any work is suitable for an individual, consideration shall be given to the degree of risk involved to his health, safety, and morals, his physical fitness and prior training, his experience and prior earnings, his length of employment and prospects for securing local work in *701his customary occupation, and the distance of the available work from his residence.” Ill. Rev. Stat. 1983, ch. 48, par. 433.

We first considered this exception to disqualification in Keystone Steel & Wire Division, Keystone Consolidated Industries v. Department of Labor (1976), 37 Ill.