Maywood Sportservice, Inc. v. Maywood Park Trotting Ass'n, 14 Ill. App. 3d 141 (1973)
[…] This statement by the judge in his decision came after he had denied defendant’s motion for judgment made after plaintiff rested its case in chief. In our view, an examination of the record reveals that the trial judge recognized plaintiff’s burden of proof, and the comment does not reveal that he had improperly shifted the burden of proof.

Defendant’s final contention is that the concessions contract is in violation of the Illinois Antitrust Act (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1969, ch. 38, par. 60 — 3), in that it is an iHegal long-term exclusive dealing contract and an illegal tie-in contract.

Section 3 of the Illinois Antitrust Act (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1969, ch. 38, par. 60 — 3) provides in part:

“Violations — Enumeration
Every person shaU be deemed to have committed a violation of this Act who shaH:
# # #
(2) By contract, combination, or conspiracy with one or more other persons unreasonably restrain trade or commerce; or
(3) Establish, maintain, use, or attempt to acquire monopoly *150power over any substantial part of trade or commerce of this State for the purpose of excluding competition, or of controlling, fixing, or maintaining prices in such trade or commerce; or.
(4) Lease or make a sale or contract for sale of goods, wares, merchandise, * * * for use, consumption, enjoyment, or resale * # * on the condition, agreement, or understanding that the lessee or purchaser thereof shall not use or.deal in the goods * * * or service of a competitor or competitors of the lessor or seller, where the effect of such lease, sale or contract for such sale or such condition, agreement, or understanding may be to substantially lessen competition or tend to create a monopoly in any line of commerce.”

Under the antitrust argument, we consider initially defendant’s contention that the concessions agreement was an illegal exclusive dealing contract.