In re Marriage of Murphy, 117 Ill. App. 3d 649 (1983)
[…] She agrees that the property awarded to John has a value of $23,892, but she stated that her property has a value of only $37,702. She reaches this figure by deducting from the value of the house the estimated costs of sale of $7,500 and the accrued real estate taxes of $2,000.

We think it noteworthy that the trial court stated that a two-to-one ratio for division of property would be equitable considering the disparate earning capabilities of John and Susan. Section 503(c) of the Illinois Marriage and Dissolution of Marriage Act (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1981, ch. 40, par. 503(c)) provides that the trial court “shall divide the marital property without regard to marital misconduct in just proportions considering all relevant factors, including: *** (4) the relevant economic circumstances of each spouse when the division of property is to become effective, including the desirability of awarding the family home, or the right to live therein for reasonable periods, to the spouse having custody of the children; *** (7) the age, health, station, occupation, amount and sources of income, vocational skills, employability, estate, liabilities, and needs of each of the parties; (8) the custodial provisions for any children; *** (10) the reasonable opportunity of each spouse for future acquisition of capital assets and income.”

We think it clear that the trial court properly took into account the factors relevant to this case.