Davis v. Davis, 114 Ill. App. 3d 438 (1983)
[…] Rev. Stat. 1981, ch. 40, par. 502(e)) and that the provisions of the FEDA have no application.

*440 While it appears somewhat atypical to incorporate an installment contract in a dissolution order, we know of no reason to for-fend such a provision. By such incorporation it becomes part of the court’s order, its subservient nature as a contract giving way to the dominant character of an adjudication. The enforcement of such provisions is governed by section 502(e) of the IMDMA, which provides:

“Terms of the agreement set forth in the judgment are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt, and are enforceable as contract terms.” Ill. Rev. Stat. 1981, ch. 40, par. 502(e).