People v. Malik, 113 Ill. App. 3d 206 (1983)
[…] Thomas J. Difanis, State’s Attorney, of Urbana (Robert J. Biderman and John M. Wood, both of State’s Attorneys Appellate Service Commission, of counsel), for the People.

JUSTICE GREEN

delivered the opinion of the court:

This case concerns section 11 — 501 of the Illinois Vehicle Code (111. *209Rev. Stat. 1981, eh. 95V2, par. 11 — 501), which provides that one who drives a motor vehicle in this State shall be guilty of a Class A misdemeanor if one drives while (1) having an “alcohol concentration” of the breath or blood of .10 or more as defined in section 11 — 501.2 of the Act (111. Rev. Stat. 1981, ch. 951/2, par. 11 — 501.2), or (2) being under the influence of alcohol. Section 11 — 501.2(a)5 states:

“Alcohol concentration shall mean either grams of alcohol per 100 milliliters of blood or grams of alcohol per 210 liters of breath.”

Defendant, Edward J. Malik, appeals (1) judgments of convictions of both the foregoing offenses entered June 10, 1982, after a jury trial in the circuit court of Champaign County, and (2) concurrent sentences of 120 days’ imprisonment imposed July 15, 1982, for those convictions.