People ex rel. Fahner v. Testa, 112 Ill. App. 3d 834 (1983)
[…] (2) Defendant threatened and tried to evict tenants who complained to a governmental agency about his violations of the mobile home statute in violation of sections 15 and 16 of the Act. Section 15 provides that statutory grounds for eviction are nonpayment of rent, failure to comply with mobile home park rules, and failure to comply with laws regulating mobile homes (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1979, ch. 80, par. 215). Section 16 provides that an improper ground for eviction is “[a]s a reprisal for the tenant’s good faith complaint to a governmental authority of the park owner’s alleged violation of *** State law ***.” Ill. Rev. Stat. 1979, ch. 80, par. 216(b).
(3) Defendant interfered with tenant’s right to sell his mobile home to a purchaser of his choice, by unreasonably refusing to offer a prospective purchaser a lease or application for a lease.