People ex rel. Fahner v. Testa, 112 Ill. App. 3d 834 (1983)
[…] Rev. Stat. 1979, ch. 80, par. 215). Section 16 provides that an improper ground for eviction is “[a]s a reprisal for the tenant’s good faith complaint to a governmental authority of the park owner’s alleged violation of *** State law ***.” Ill. Rev. Stat. 1979, ch. 80, par. 216(b).
(3) Defendant interfered with tenant’s right to sell his mobile home to a purchaser of his choice, by unreasonably refusing to offer a prospective purchaser a lease or application for a lease.
. This violated section 24 of the Act which provides as follows:
“The park owner shall be enjoined and restrained from prohibiting, limiting, restricting, obstructing or in any manner interfering with the freedom of any mobile home owner to:
(a) Sell his mobile home to a purchaser of his choice, provided that the park owner shall be allowed to promulgate any general qualifications or lawful restrictions on park residents which limit or define the admission of entrants to the park.” Ill. Rev. Stat. 1979, ch. 80, par. 224.

Upon a motion to dismiss a complaint, all facts properly pleaded must be taken as true. (Fitzgerald v. Chicago Title & Trust Co.