People v. Borneman, 66 Ill. App. 2d 251 (1966)
[…] They also possessed slugs.

The defendant did not testify in the trial. A defense witness testified that he had seen the defendant and his accomplice with two strangers involved in a card game in which a large amount of change was used, and that one of the strangers had stated to the witness that he and the other stranger were in the vending business.

We are first confronted with the question of whether or not a telephone booth is a “building” within the meaning of the word as used in section 19-1 of the Criminal Code of 1961 which provides:

“A person commits burglary when without authority he knowingly enters into, or without authority remains within a building, housetrailer, watercraft, air*254craft, railroad car, or any part thereof, with intent to commit therein a felony or theft.”

The telephone booth in question was approximately seven feet tall, had three walls, a door and a roof. It was permanently attached to a concrete slab by four bolts.