People v. Curry, 116 Ill. App. 2d 211 (1969)
[…] A neighbor testified that she heard a car come to a screeching halt. She then heard two men arguing loudly, and when she went to look, she saw a man lying in the alley with another man kicking him in the stomach and hitting him on the head.

Defendant’s sole contention is that he was not proved guilty of murder beyond a reasonable doubt, arguing that he was justified in killing the deceased on the grounds of self-defense, and because deceased was the aggressor.

The Criminal Code, Ill Rev Stats 1965, c 38, § 9-1 (a) defines murder as:

“(a) A person who kills an individual without lawful justification commits murder if, in performing the acts which cause the death:
*215“(1) He either intends to kill or do great bodily harm ... ; or
“(2) He knows that such acts create a strong probability of death or great bodily harm . . . .”

A reviewing court will disturb a finding of guilt only where the evidence is so unreasonable, improbable or unsatisfactory as to justify a reasonable doubt of defendant’s guilt. People v. Crews, 38 Ill2d 331, 231 NE2d 451 (1967).