People v. Roldan, 100 Ill. App. 2d 81 (1968)
[…] We think that the action of the defendant in kicking in the windows was an unlawful entry into the premises.

It is uncontradicted that defendant kicked in the windows thus enabling Sonia Cruz to steal the plaques. There can be no doubt that defendant’s action in kicking in the windows was done to facilitate the entry of the cheering mob behind him, including Sonia Cruz. The evidence shows beyond a reasonable doubt that the defendant committed the crime of burglary and that he aided and abetted in the perpetration of the crime of burglary. Illinois Rev Stats 1967, § 5-2 (c), c 38, states that a person is legally accountable for the conduct of another when “(c) Either before or during the commission of an offense, and with the intent to promote or facilitate such commission, he solicits, aids, abets, agrees or attempts to aid, such other person in the planning or commission of the offense.”