People v. Kimbrough, 163 Ill. 2d 231 (1994)
[…] "(i) 5 grams or more but less than 15 grams of any substance containing *** (LSD) ***, or (ii) more than 10 objects or more than 10 segregated parts of an object or objects but less than 15 objects or less than 15 segregated parts of an object containing in them or having upon them any amount of any substance containing *** (LSD) ***.” (Emphasis added.) (720 ILCS 570/401(c)(7) (West 1992).)

Under section 401(d) of the Act, a defendant who delivers "any other amount of *** [LSD] is guilty of a Class 2 felony.” 720 ILCS 570/401(d)(ii) (West 1992).

Section 402, which proscribes the unlawful possession of LSD, is similar to section 401. Under section 402(a)(7)(A) of the Act, a defendant is guilty of a Class 1 felony if he possesses:

"(i) 15 grams or more but less than 100 grams of any substance containing *** (LSD) ***, or (ii) 15 or more objects or 15 or more segregated parts of an object or objects but less than 200 objects or 200 segregated parts of an object or objects containing in them or having upon them any amount of any substance containing *** (LSD) ***.” (Emphasis added.) (720 ILCS 570/402(a)(7)(A)(i), (a)(7)(A)(ii) (West 1992).)

Under section 402(c), a defendant who possesses any other amount of LSD is guilty of a Class 4 felony. 720 ILCS 570/402(c) (West 1992).