United States v. Rueda, 933 F.3d 6 (2019)
[…] Rueda timely appealed her sentence. Our review is de novo, as her challenge to her sentence turns on a matter of guidelines interpretation. United States v. Flores-Machicote, 706 F.3d 16, 19 (1st Cir. 2013).

II.

Rueda first contends that the District Court erred in applying Application Note 3(F)(i)'s $500 minimum loss amount to each of the 2,580 credit card numbers in making its loss calculation under the Guidelines, because the government failed to establish that, in accord with 18 U.S.C. 1029(e)(1)'s definition of an "access device," each of those numbers "can be used ... to obtain money, goods, services, or any other thing of value." 18 U.S.C. § 1029(e)(3). But, we do not agree.

Application Note 3(F)(i) incorporates the definition of "counterfeit" and "unauthorized" access devices in 18 U.S.C. § 1029(e)(2) and 18 U.S.C. § 1029(e)(3), respectively.