U.S. v. Meux, 918 F.3d 589 (2019)
[…] United States v. Eason, 907 F.3d 554, 560 (8th Cir. 2018). "This is not a categorical inquiry; it turns on the facts of defendant's offense of conviction." Id.

Here, Meux's conviction resulted from an incident in which he pointed a gun *592at a person attempting to repossess Meux's car. Meux could have been charged with committing a crime of violence for this conduct. See United States v. Maid, 772 F.3d 1118, 1120 (8th Cir. 2014) ("[I]ntentionally pointing any firearm toward another ... constitute[s] a threatened use of physical force under USSG § 4B1.2(a)(1)." (cleaned up)); see also Ark. Code Ann. § 5-13-204(a)(2) ("A person commits aggravated assault if, under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life, he or she purposely ... displays a firearm in such a manner that creates a substantial danger of death or serious physical injury to another person."); Wooten v. State, 32 Ark. App. 198, 799 S.W.2d 560, 561-62 (1990) (suggesting that one commits aggravated assault by pointing a firearm toward another). The district court did not commit error, plain or otherwise.

The judgment of the district court is affirmed.