Fed. Trade Comm'n v. Vylah Tec LLC, 378 F. Supp. 3d 1134 (2019)
[…] However, the court in Health Formulas specifically declined to enjoin the relevant non-parties because they were not named in the complaint, the FTC had not made any request to add them to the case, and they did not have an opportunity to present evidence and argument on their behalf. Id. at 24-25. The holding in Health Formulas does not support Plaintiffs' argument, and Plaintiffs' choice to include the net revenues of a non-party in their calculation further shows that their approximation of unjust gains is not reasonable.

B. Injunctive and Ancillary Relief

15 U.S.C. § 53(b)(2) provides: "in proper cases the Commission may seek, and after proper proof, the court may issue, a permanent injunction." Cases involving deceptive sales schemes violating § 45(a) qualify as proper cases for injunctive relief. See Gem Merch.