Lillard v. Berryhill, 376 F. Supp. 3d 963 (2019)
[…] If this analysis shows the child not to have an impairment which is functionally equal in severity to a listed impairment, the ALJ must find the child not disabled. Wigfall v. Berryhill , 244 F.Supp.3d 952, 956 (E.D. Mo. 2017).

To functionally equal a listed impairment, the child's condition must result in an "extreme" limitation in one domain of functioning or "marked" limitations in two domains. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(a). The domains are "broad areas of functioning intended to capture all of what a child can or cannot do." 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(b)(1).