Hyundai Steel Company v. United States, 365 F. Supp. 3d 1294 (2019)
[…] See 19 U.S.C. § 1677b(7)(B) ; 19 C.F.R. § 351.412(f) ; Micron Tech., 243 F.3d at 1305. Commerce grants a CEP offset by deducting the indirect selling expenses included in the normal value "up to the amount of indirect selling expenses deducted in determining constructed export price." 19 C.F.R. § 351.412(f) ; see also 19 U.S.C. § 1677b(a)(7)(B).

The party seeking a CEP offset bears the burden of establishing that the differences in selling functions performed in the home and U.S. markets are "substantial." Sucocitrico Cutrale Ltda. v.