Sigmatech, Inc. v. United States Dept. Of Defense, 365 F. Supp. 3d 1202 (2019)
[…] United States , 597 F.3d 1238, 1246 (Fed. Cir. 2010), the Federal Circuit quoted the Conference Report to the ADRA, which provides: "It is the intention of the Managers to give the Court of Federal Claims exclusive jurisdiction over the full range of procurement protest cases previously subject to review in the federal district courts and the Court of Federal Claims." In Vero Tech, supra , the Eleventh Circuit held:

While the Tucker Act itself does not define the terms "procurement" or "proposed procurement," the Federal Circuit has adopted the definition of procurement provided in 41 U.S.C. § 403(2). Distributed Solutions, Inc. v. United States , 539 F.3d 1340, 1345 (Fed. Cir. 2008). Section 403(2) provides that " 'procurement' includes all stages of the process of acquiring property or services, beginning with the process for determining a need for property or services and ending with contract completion and closeout." 41 U.S.C. § 403(2).

Vero Tech. 437 F. App'x at 769. Based on that definition of "procurement," it is clear that all of the Agency's alleged improper activity regarding the various task orders fell within the procurement process.