Teixeira v. Quality Beverage Ltd. P'ship, 351 F. Supp. 3d 188 (2019)
[…] Plaintiff's claim is therefore precluded by the Arbitrator's final and binding decision on February, 24, 2018, and as a result that claim will be dismissed. See Ramirez-Lebron, 593 F.3d at 131 (citing 29 U.S.C. § 173(d) as evidence of the "congressional recognition that [f]inal adjustment by a method agreed upon by the parties is declared to be the desirable method for settlement of grievance disputes arising over the application or interpretation of an existing [CBA]." (alterations in original) (internal quotation marks omitted) ).

ORDER

For the foregoing reasons, defendant's motion to dismiss (Docket No. 6) is ALLOWED .

So ordered.