Huang v. Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.), 346 F. Supp. 3d 961 (2018)
[…] Bedford [v. Univ. of Louisville Sch. of Med. , 887 F.2d 1086, 1086] (6th Cir.1989). Kentucky's one-year statute of limitations for conspiracies, KRS 413.140(1)(c), applies to 42 U.S.C. § 1985 actions because it is most analogous to the § 1985 actions. Id.

Eubank v. Collins , No. CIV.A. 11-326-C, 2012 WL 245234, at *1 (W.D. Ky. Jan. 26, 2012).

Defendants assumed, and Plaintiff did not dispute, that the common-law privacy breach (Count VI) claim triggers by Kentucky's catch-all 5-year statute of limitations. DE 10 at 13; see KRS 413.120(6) (requiring commencement within five years for "[a]n action for an injury to the rights of the plaintiff, not arising on contract and not otherwise enumerated"). The Court, for now, accepts the parties' operating assumption.13 The IIED (Count VIII) and KRS 164.283 claims (Count IX)14 also *975carry 5-year limitations periods. Craft v. Rice , 671 S.W.2d 247, 251 (Ky. 1984) ("There is a right to be free of emotional distress arising from conduct by another. Because the essence of the tort is the interference with this right and not whether any bodily harm results, the five-year statute of limitations applies."); KRS 413.120(2) (requiring commencement within five years for "[a]n action upon a liability created by statute, when no other time is fixed by the statute creating the liability.").

1. Counts I, II, X, and XII

Plaintiff's civil-rights based ( 42 U.S.C. §§ 1983, 1985, 2000d ) claims facially fail as time barred by the applicable one-year statutes of limitations.