Burnett v. Ocean Props., Ltd., 327 F. Supp. 3d 198 (2018)
[…] During the scheduled repairs, AmeriPort made a temporary workspace so that Mr. Burnett could continue working. Although he could not access the usual workspace on the upper floor, this was temporary and there is no suggestion in the record that the repairs were unreasonably delayed. The ADA public accommodation standards are helpful:

While federal regulations implementing the ADA require public entities to *238"maintain in operable working condition those features of facilities and equipment that are required to be readily accessible to and usable by persons with disabilities," 28 C.F.R. § 35.133(a), this requirement "does not prohibit isolated or temporary interruptions in service or access due to maintenance or repairs," 28 C.F.R. § 35.133(b) ; see also Forestier Fradera [v.