Marradi v. Karoska Landing, Inc., 323 F. Supp. 3d 216 (2018)
[…] Defendant argues that plaintiff has failed to state a prima facie case because the complaint does not plausibly allege that the removal of the alleged barriers is "readily achievable." See 42 U.S.C. § 12181(9) (defining "readily achievable" as "easily accomplishable and able to be carried out without much difficulty or expense.")

The complaint alleges that as to each of the ten alleged violations, removal of the barrier is "readily achievable and can be accomplished and carried out without much difficulty or expense."