Zell v. Ricci, 321 F. Supp. 3d 285 (2018)
[…] Lausin v. Bishko, 727 F.Supp.2d 610, 625 n.5 (N.D. Ohio 2010) ("[W]hen [the minor plaintiff] became 18 years old, [her mother] lost her standing to bring this lawsuit in a representative capacity on behalf of [her daughter]."); see also Vandiver v. Hardin Cty. Bd. of Educ., 925 F.2d 927, 930 (6th Cir. 1991) (holding parents lost standing to bring claims in representative capacity to enforce son's rights when son turned eighteen, the age of legal majority under state law); cf. R.I. Gen. Laws § 15-12-1(a) ("[A]ll persons who have attained the age of eighteen (18) years shall be deemed to be persons of full legal age.").

Plaintiffs' Mark and Beth Zell's claims on their own behalf also fall away for lack of standing.