Zito Media, L.P. v. Haggerty, 320 F. Supp. 3d 630 (2018)
[…] See Reedy v. Evanson , 615 F.3d 197, 210 (3d Cir. 2010) (citing Peterson v. Lehigh Valley Dist. Council , 676 F.2d 81, 84 (3d Cir. 1982) ). Still, "the mere existence of some alleged factual dispute between the parties will not defeat an otherwise properly supported motion for summary judgment." Layshock ex rel. Layshock v. Hermitage Sch. Dist. , 650 F.3d 205, 211 (3d Cir. 2011) (quoting Anderson , 477 U.S. at 247-48, 106 S.Ct. 2505 ) (internal quotation marks omitted).

IV. DISCUSSION

With the aforesaid factual backdrop established, we are tasked with how to interpret § 541(a)(2) of the Cable Act as it applies to this scenario. As stated earlier, *633§ 541(a)(2) provides, in part, that "any franchise shall be construed to authorize the construction of a cable system over public rights-of-way, and through easements, which is within the area to be served by the cable system and which has been dedicated for compatible uses...." 47 U.S.C. § 541(a)(2). Zito concedes there is no public right-of-way here.