(1) A statement of the availability of the informal dispute settlement mechanism;
[…] Because Freas' warranty claims relate to a used vehicle, and are thus not brought pursuant to the Lemon Law, § 597.650 is inapplicable.
Rather, the correct statute of limitations is found in Nevada's Uniform Commercial Code, which states that: "An action for breach of any contract for sale must be commenced within 4 years after the cause of action has accrued." Nev. Rev. Stat. § 104.2725(1).6 "A cause of action accrues *1136when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach." Id. § 104.2725(2). "A breach of warranty occurs when the tender of delivery is made...." Id.