United States v. DNRB, Inc., 320 F. Supp. 3d 1054 (2017)
[…] Finally, there is no contrary evidence in the record suggesting Roach and the other ironworkers were not Fastrack employees.14

The record is similarly clear that Fastrack engaged in interstate commerce. Although most of its work was performed in St. Louis where it was headquartered, it also contracted for work across state lines in Louisiana, Oklahoma, Arizona, Illinois, and Tennessee.15 Fastrack also used equipment that was brought into Missouri from out of state. This is more than enough to establish Fastrack engaged in interstate commerce. See 29 U.S.C. § 652(3) (defining "commerce" as "trade ... commerce ... among the several States, or between a State and any place outside thereof"); see also United States v. Sullivan , 332 U.S. 689, 697, 68 S.Ct. 331, 92 L.Ed. 297 (1948) (expanding Congress's power to regulate *1062under the Commerce Clause, affirming the conviction of a retail druggist for misbranding two pill boxes that had been shipped from one state to another).