Hyundai Steel Co. v. United States, 319 F. Supp. 3d 1327 (2018)
[…] When the level of trade in the home market constitutes a more advanced stage of distribution than the level of trade of the constructed export price to the United States, but Commerce lacks sufficient data to determine whether the difference affects price comparability to grant a level of trade adjustment, Commerce will grant a CEP offset. See 19 U.S.C. § 1677b(7)(B) ; 19 C.F.R. § 351.412(f) ; Micron Tech., 243 F.3d at 1305. Commerce grants a CEP offset by deducting the indirect selling expenses included in the normal value "up to the amount of indirect selling expenses deducted in determining constructed export price." 19 C.F.R. § 351.412(f) ; see also 19 U.S.C. § 1677b(a)(7)(B).

A party seeking a CEP offset bears the burden of establishing that the differences in selling functions performed in the home and U.S. markets are "substantial." Sucocitrico Cutrale Ltda. v.