Ambac Assurance Corp. v. Com. of Puerto Rico (In re Fin. Oversight & Mgmt. Bd. for Puerto Rico), 297 F. Supp. 3d 269 (2018)
[…] Plaintiff argues that Section 928(a) of the Bankruptcy Code not only overrides the general rule of Bankruptcy Code Section 552(a) (which provides that property acquired by a debtor after the commencement of a bankruptcy proceeding is not subject to liens resulting from pre-petition security agreements), by providing for attachment of liens post-petition to the extent they secure certain special revenue bonds, but also requires, either alone or in concert with Section 922(d), continuity of payments on such bonds during the Title III proceeding. (Am. Compl. ¶ 199-204.) Section 928 reads in its entirety as follows:

(a) Notwithstanding section 552(a) of [the Bankruptcy Code] and subject to subsection (b) of this section, special revenues acquired by the debtor after the commencement of the case shall remain subject to any lien resulting from any security agreement entered into by the debtor before the commencement of the case.
(b) Any such lien on special revenues, other than municipal betterment assessments, derived from a project or system shall be subject to the necessary operating expenses of such project or system, as the case may be.

11 U.S.C.S. § 928 (LexisNexis 2010). As explained in Assured, Section 928 of the Bankruptcy Code does not mandate the turnover of special revenues.