Posco v. United States, 296 F. Supp. 3d 1320 (2018)
[…] Resp. at 4-5 (noting the distinction between the regulation and the questionnaire).31 This is fitting given Commerce's responsibility to determine, based on the information respondents provide, whether subsidies should be attributed to cross-owned affiliates. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.525(b)(6)(iv) (when certain circumstances are present, "the Secretary [i.e. Commerce] will attribute subsidies received by the input producer to the combined sales of the input and downstream products") (emphasis added); I & D Mem. at 67 (explaining that it is for Commerce to determine whether inputs are primarily dedicated).