United States v. Pirk, 282 F. Supp. 3d 603 (2017)
[…] *613(Dkt. 392-7 at 16-18 (Enix); see also Dkt. 434 at ¶ 47 (Pirk); Dkt. 467 at ¶ 32 (Caruso); Dkt. 522 at ¶ 159 (Jenkins)). To require particularization in the manner sought by Defendants would amount to requiring a preview of the Government's case-and the questions posed by Defendants seek disclosure of information that the Government need not prove in order to sustain its burden.

Based on the available information, Defendants are not in danger of mistaking the charges against them in Counts 45 and 46. With respect to Count 45, the Indictment tracks the language of the relevant statute, 21 U.S.C. § 856(a), which provides that it shall be unlawful to "knowingly open, lease, rent, use, or maintain any place, whether permanently or temporarily, for the purpose of manufacturing, distributing, or using any controlled substance." 21 U.S.C. § 856(a)(1).