People v. J.G. (In re J.G.), 245 Cal. Rptr. 3d 587, 33 Cal. App. 5th 1084 (2019)
[…] *590People v. Nachbar (2016) 3 Cal.App.5th 1122, 207 Cal.Rptr.3d 855, review granted Dec. 14, 2016, S238210; In re J.E. (2016) 1 Cal.App.5th 795, 205 Cal.Rptr.3d 28, review granted Oct. 12, 2016, S236628.)

Standard of Review

We review the court's imposition of a probation condition for abuse of discretion. ( *1088In re Shaun R. (2010) 188 Cal.App.4th 1129, 1143, 116 Cal.Rptr.3d 84.) We review constitutional challenges to probation conditions de novo. ( In re M.F. (2017) 7 Cal.App.5th 489, 495, 212 Cal.Rptr.3d 664.)

Discussion

Reasonableness." Welfare and Institutions Code section 730, subdivision (b) 'authorizes the juvenile court to "impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced." A juvenile court enjoys broad discretion to fashion conditions of probation for the purpose of rehabilitation and may even impose a condition of probation that would be unconstitutional or otherwise improper so long as it is tailored to specifically meet the needs of the juvenile.' [Citation.]"