In re Morris, 590 B.R. 753 (2018)
[…] (Dkt. 51).

*756Discussion

The main objection to the confirmation of the Plan is feasibility. In determining feasibility, the court must "analyze the debtor's proposed plan payments in light of the debtor's projected income and expenses ... to determine [whether] the debtor is likely to be able to make all payments required by the plan." 8 COLLIER ON BANKRUPTCY ¶ 1225.02[5] (16th ed. 2018). Indeed, § 1225(a)(6) provides that "the court shall confirm a plan if ... the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan." 11 U.S.C. § 1225(a)(6).