In re Platinum Partners Value Arbitrage Fund L.P., 583 B.R. 803 (2018)
[…] Such relief includes "the taking of evidence or the delivery of information concerning the debtor's assets, affairs, rights, obligations or liabilities;" and "granting any additional relief that may be available to a trustee, except for relief available under sections 522, 544, 545, 547, 548, 550, and 724(a)." 11 U.S.C. §§ 1521(a)(4) and (a)(7).

However, the court's power to grant relief under section 1521 is not without restriction; section 1522(a) specifically states that relief under section 1519 or section 1521 may be granted "only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected." 11 U.S.C. § 1522(a). "The idea underlying [ § 1522 ] is that there should be a balance between relief that may be granted to the foreign representative and the interests of the persons that may be affected by such relief." In re Int'l Banking Corp. B.S.C. , 439 B.R. 614, 626 (Bankr.