Cedar Chemical Co. v. Knight, 372 Ark. 233, 273 S.W.3d 473 (2008)
[…] Id. The Commission is not required to believe the testimony of the claimant or any other witness, but may accept and translate into findings of fact only those portions of the testimony that it deems worthy of belief. Id. Thus, we are foreclosed from determining the credibility and weight to be accorded to each witness’s testimony. Arbaugh v. AG Processing, Inc., 360 Ark. 491, 202 S.W.3d 519 (2005).

A compensable injury is defined, in part, as an accidental injury “arising out of and in the course of employment.” Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102 (4) (A) (i) (Repl. 2002). A compensable injury does not include an “[ijnjury which was inflicted upon the employee at a time when employment services were not being performed.” Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(33)(iii) (Repl. 2002). This court has held that an employee is performing “employment services” when he or she “is doing something that is generally required by his or her employer.” Kimbell v.