Terry v. State, 371 Ark. 50, 263 S.W.3d 528 (2007)
[…] In addition, Pamela, by her own admission, indicated that Michael had been mean to her, and she had wanted to leave him for some time. She shot Michael in the head after he fell asleep in his chair, taking his cash, Visa card, and car. Because there is sufficient evidence to support her conviction for capital-felony murder, we affirm.

Pamela next argues that the circuit court erred when it denied her motion for directed verdict on the robbery charge. Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-12-102(a) states:

A person commits robbery if, with the purpose of committing a felony or misdemeanor theft or resisting apprehension immediately after committing a felony or misdemeanor theft, he employs or threatens to immediately employ physical force upon another person.

Pamela contends that there was no evidence presented to the jury to conclude that she employed or threatened to immediately employ physical force upon Michael with the purpose of committing a felony or misdemeanor theft. Keeping in mind the standard of review on a sufficiency review, we must affirm. Evidence at trial revealed that, after shooting Michael in the head, Pamela took Michael’s cash and Visa card from his wallet. She took the money and traveled in Michael’s car to an ex-boyfriend’s apartment. The two traveled to Little Rock and withdrew the maximum amount of money, using Michael’s Visa card on three separate occasions. The following colloquy took place in Pamela’s taped confession:

Officer: When you went up there and got the money out of his billfold what were your intentions.
Pamela: Getting away.
Officer: Why did you want.
Pamela: Cause I have been wanting to leave for a long time.

The record reveals that Pamela, who was angry at Michael, had wanted to leave Michael for a long time. She waited until Michael was asleep, shot him in the head, and took his cash, credit card, and car. *58Clearly, this is substantial evidence to indicate that with the purpose of “committing a felony or misdemeanor theft,” Pamela employed physical force on Michael by shooting him. The State’s proof clearly supported the robbery conviction.

Pamela next argues that the circuit court erred in admitting certain crime scene photos into evidence.