Munson v. Arkansas Department of Correction Sex Offender Screening & Risk Assessment, 369 Ark. 290, 253 S.W.3d 901 (2007)
[…] Id. (emphasis added). Proceedings for judicial review “shall be instituted by filing a petition [in the circuit court] within thirty (30) days after service upon the petitioner of the agency’s final decision.” Ark. Code Ann. § 25-15-212(b) (emphasis added). An “adjudication” is defined as an “agency process for the formulation of an order,” and an “order” is “the final disposition of an agency in any matter other than rule making, including licensing and rate making, in which the agency is required by law to make its determination after notice and hearing.” Ark. Code Ann. § 25-15-202 (1)(A) and (5) (Supp. 2005). “In every case of adjudication, a final decision or order shall be in writing or stated in the record.” Ark. Code Ann. § 25-15-210(b)(l) (Repl. 2002). “A final decision shall include findings of fact and conclusions of law, separately stated.” Ark. Code Ann. § 25-15-210(b)(2) (Repl. 2002) (emphasis added).

Pursuant to the Sex Offender Registration Act, the SOSRA committee shall perform an assessment of each sex offender in accordance with the SOSRA committee guidelines, and the committee shall assign the sex offender a risk level.