White v. State, 367 Ark. 595, 242 S.W.3d 240 (2006)
[…] Jester v. State, 367 Ark. 262, 239 S.W.3d 504 (2006). In reviewing a challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict, considering only the evidence supporting the verdict, to determine whether the verdict is supported by substantial evidence, direct or circumstantial. Woolbright v. State, 357 Ark. 63, 160 S.W.3d 315 (2004). Substantial evidence is evidence forceful enough to compel a conclusion one way or the other beyond suspicion or conjecture. Id. The statute under which appellant was convicted is Ark. Code Ann. § 5-14-103(a)(3)(A), which provides that a person commits rape “if he or she engages in sexual intercourse or deviate sexual activity with another person who is less than fourteen years of age.” Id. In cases of rape, the evidence is sufficient if the victim gave a full and detailed accounting of the defendant’s actions. Martin v. State, 354 Ark. 289, 119 S.W.3d 504 (2003).