Taylor v. Finck, 363 Ark. 183, 211 S.W.3d 532 (2005)
[…] Bean v. Office of Child Support Enforcement, 340 *187Ark. 286, 9 S.W.3d 520 (2000); Moon v. Marquez, 338 Ark. 636, 999 S.W.2d 678 (1999); Office of Child Support Enf. v. Eagle, 336 Ark. 51, 983 S.W.2d 429 (1999). A finding is clearly erroneous when, although there is evidence to support it, the reviewing court, based on the entire evidence, is left with a definite and firm conviction that a mistake has been committed. Id.; Huffman v. Fisher, 337 Ark. 58, 987 S.W.2d 269 (1999).

Ark. Code Ann. § 9-10-110 provides:

(a) If it is found by the court that the accused is the father of the child, the court shall render judgment against him for the lying-in expenses in favor of the mother, person, or agency incurring the lying-in expenses, if claimed.
(b) If the lying-in expenses are not paid upon the rendition of the judgment, together with all costs which may be adjudged against him in the case, then the court shall have the power to commit the accused person to jail until the lying-in expenses are paid, with all costs.
(c) (1) Bills and invoices for pregnancy and childbirth expenses and paternity testing are admissible as evidence in the chancery court or juvenile division thereof without third-party foundation testimony if such bills or invoices are regular on their face.
(2) Such bills or invoices shall constitute prima facie evidence of amounts incurred for such services or for testing on behalf of the child.

There is a dearth of reported cases in Arkansas that discuss Ark. Code Ann. § 9-10-110, with the main case being Eaves v. Dover, 291 Ark. 545, 726 S.W.2d 276 (1987). In Eaves, the father filed a petition seeking a paternity determination of his son.