Graham Construction Co. v. Earl, 362 Ark. 220, 208 S.W.3d 106 (2005)
[…] There was a general warranty that the roof would not leak, and the court finds no evidence that the skylights were excluded from the warranty that the roof would not leak. The proof was clear that the roofleaked[.]

*229We cannot say that the trial court erred on this point. We note that in Ark. Code Ann. § 4-2-317 (Repl. 2002), which involves express and implied warranties in the sale of goods, “warranties whether express or implied shall be construed as consistent with each other and as cumulative [.]” Id. Although the statute is inapplicable to the present case because it involves the sale of goods, we are examining the service performed by Graham, and the principle should nevertheless apply.