Edwards v. State, 360 Ark. 413, 201 S.W.3d 902 (2005)
[…] (b) Robbery is a Class B felony.

Ark. Code Ann. § 5-12-102. Section 5-12-103 further states:

(a) A person commits aggravated robbery if he commits robbery as defined in § 5-12-102, and he:
*418(1) Is armed with a deadly weapon or represents by word or conduct that he is so armed; or
(2) Inflicts or attempts to inflict death or serious physical injury upon another person.
(b) Aggravated robbery is a Class Y felony.

Ark. Code Ann. § 5-12-103. As to the proof required on the theft-of-property charge, Ark. Code Ann. § 5-36-103 provides in relevant part as follows:

(a) A person commits theft of property if he or she:
(1) Knowingly takes or exercises unauthorized control over, or makes an unauthorized transfer of an interest in, the property of another person, with the purpose of depriving the owner thereof; or
(2) Knowingly obtains the property of another person, by deception or by threat, with the purpose of depriving the owner thereof.

Ark. Code Ann. § 5-36-103 (2004).

In addition to the facts summarized earlier, Cannon testified at trial that she was alone when Edwards came into the Phillips 66 store. She noticed him at the freezer section while Cannon was with another customer.