Bramlett v. State, 356 Ark. 200, 148 S.W.3d 278 (2004)
[…] Under the new statute, intoxication is measured by alcohol concentration, not content by weight, something that Mr. Bramlett completely neglects to mention in his argument. Further*206more, Mr. Bramlett fails to notice that the amended version of § 5-65-103(b) cannot be read without referring to Ark. Code Ann. § 5-65-204. The amended subsection (b) of § 5-65-103 states that a person is considered in violation of the statute when the blood alcohol concentration is eight-hundredths or more based upon the definition of breath, blood, and urine concentration in § 5-65-204, This emphasized portion of the statute refers us to the section of the code that defines alcohol concentration:

(a)(1) Alcohol concentration shall mean either:
(A) Grams of alcohol per one hundred milliliters (100 ml) or one hundred cubic centimeters (100 cc) of blood; or
(B) Grams of alcohol per two hundred ten liters (2101) of breath.

Ark. Code Ann. § 5-65-204(a)(1) (Supp. 2001) (emphasis added).

The change in Ark. Code Ann. § 5-65-103(b) reflects the General Assembly’s choice to alter the method of measuring alcohol intoxication under Arkansas law.