Ginsburg v. Ginsburg, 353 Ark. 816, 120 S.W.3d 567 (2003)
[…] Thus, under our standard of review, appellants met proof with proof under Laird, supra by offering the affidavit of appellant Baron. This question of fact regarding ownership of the TOD account remains to be determined.

Appellants also contend that the trial court erred in granting summary judgment in favor of appellee as to the TOD account because a question of fact remains as to whether the TOD account was purchased for the purpose of fraudulently transferring assets to the decedent’s children. We agree that a question of fact remains unresolved.

Arkansas Code Annotated § 28-49-109 (1987) governs fraudulent conveyances. The statute provides:

(a) A personal representative of a grantor who has fraudulently conveyed or transferred any interest in real or personal property with intent to delay his creditors in the collection of their just demands, may apply to a court of competent jurisdiction to have the conveyance or transfer set aside and cancelled and to recover the property, or the value thereof, for the use and benefit of all persons having an interest in the estate of the fraudulent grantor.
(b) No property so conveyed or transferred shall be taken from, nor shall any recovery be had from, any person who acquired any legal interest therein for a valuable consideration in good faith and without notice.

Id. The Eighth Circuit Court of Appeals has said that “The Supreme Court of Arkansas has recognized certain indicia of fraudulent intent .... Transfers to a debtor’s family members are particularly suspect[.]” United States v. Bryant, 15 F.3d 756 (8th Cir. 1994).