McAdams v. McAdams, 353 Ark. 494, 109 S.W.3d 649 (2003)
[…] We conclude that appellant has failed to demonstrate by clear, strong, and satisfactory proof that the adoption decree was obtained by extrinsic fraud practiced upon the *500trial court.3 Having determined that there is an absence of extrinsic fraud in this case, we also conclude that appellant’s action is barred by the statute of limitations. Accordingly, the trial court correctly denied appellant’s motion to annul the adoption of Robert McAdams.

Next, appellant argues that the trial court erred when it denied his request for paternity testing. Arkansas Code Annotated § 9-10-104 (Repl. 2002) provides:

Petitions for paternity establishment may be filed by:
(1) A biological mother;
(2) A putative father;
(3) A person for whom paternity is not presumed or established by court order; or
(4) The Office of Child Support Enforcement of the Revenue Division of the Department of Finance and Administration.

Id.

Appellant contends that he is a “putative father,” and that he may request paternity testing. Appellant’s contention is misplaced.