Arkansas Department of Human Services v. Hudson, 338 Ark. 123, 991 S.W.2d 605 (1999)
[…] Sandra HUDSON, d/b/a Toddlers Inn Day Care

99-256

991 S.W.2d 605

Supreme Court of Arkansas

Opinion delivered June 10, 1999

Frank J. Wills, III, for appellant.

*124No response.

Per Curiam:.

On May 13, 1998, the Arkansas Department of Human Services (DHS) revoked Sandra Hudson’s child-care license, and Hudson appealed that decision to the circuit court, which stayed the DHS decision pursuant to Ark. Code Arm. § 25-15-212(c) (Repl. 1996) of the Arkansas Administrative Procedure Act. See Ark. Code Ann. §§ 25-15-201 to 214 (Repl. 1996 and Supp. 1997). Section 25-15-212(c), in relevant part, provides “the filing of the petition does not automatically stay enforcement of the agency decision, but the . . . reviewing court may do so upon such terms as may be just.” After 120 days expired from the entry of the circuit court’s stay order, DHS moved to vacate the order under Ark.