Walker v. State, 330 Ark. 652, 955 S.W.2d 905 (1997)
[…] She stated that Appellant was inside the double doorway and that he had the door blocked with his arms spread. She stated that McWhorter tried to exit the building on the first side, but that Appellant would not let her pass. She stated that McWhorter then went to the right side of the door and barged through, and that Appellant then turned around and pushed McWhorter with his right hand. She stated that McWhorter stumbled, but caught her balance. She stated that she saw no indication as to why Appellant had pushed McWhorter.

Arkansas Code Annotated § 5-13-206(a) (Repl. 1993) provides that a person commits second-degree assault if he “recklessly engages in conduct which creates a substantial risk of physical injury to another person.” Ark.