Green v. National Health Laboratories, Inc., 316 Ark. 5, 870 S.W.2d 707 (1994)
[…] Ark. R. Civ. P. 56(c). All proof must be considered in a light most favorable to the non-moving party, and any doubts or inferences must be resolved against the moving party. Tullock v. Eck, 311 Ark. 564, 845 S.W.2d 517 (1993).

The sole issue before us is whether the evidence showed that Dr. Stolz, Dr. Ferris, and the Laboratory were entitled to judgment as a matter of law because the claim against them was barred by the statute of limitations.

2. The statute

Section 16-114-203 provides, in pertinent part:

(a) Except as otherwise provided in this section, all actions for medical injury shall be commenced within two (2) years after the cause of action accrues.
(b) The date of the accrual of the cause of action shall be the date of the wrongful act complained of and no other time.

“Medical injury,” as defined by Ark.