State v. Torres, 309 Ark. 422, 831 S.W.2d 903 (1992)
[…] In its order the trial court found “that Ark. Code Ann. § 5-66-101 (1987), the construction statute and Ark. Code Ann. § 5-66-103 (1987) are vague in that [sic] provides no definition of “gambling” or “gaming house” so that the defendant could not be properly informed as to what conduct would be considered criminal and it is therefore unconstitutional.”

Arkansas Code Ann. § 5-66-103(a) (1987) provides:

Every person who shall keep, conduct, or operate, or who shall be interested, directly or indirectly, in keeping, conducting, or operating any gambling house or place where gambling is carried on, or who shall set up, keep, or exhibit or cause to be set up, kept or exhibited or assist in setting up, keeping, or exhibiting any gambling device or devices, either by furnishing money, or other articles for the purpose of carrying on any gambling house shall be deemed guilty of a felony and on conviction shall be confined in the State Penitentiary for not less than (1) year nor more than three (3) years.

Our review of challenges to the constitutionality of statutes begins with the principle that statutes are presumed to be constitutional.