Crutchfield v. State, 306 Ark. 97, 812 S.W.2d 459, 816 S.W.2d 884 (1991)
[…] I was going to ask him if he had an opinion as to what this was used for and what was the basis for his opinion, and then he would talk about-all the arrests he has made with devices such as this and what it is used for and if he has gone to seminars, etcetera.
THE COURT: I don’t think we need that for this case.

Appellant argues that the evidence is insufficient to support a conviction for possession of drug paraphernalia. The argument is well taken. Appellant was charged with violating Ark. Code Ann. § 5-64-403(c)(l) (1987) which provides:

It is unlawful for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia, to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance in *102 violation of subchapters 1-6 of this chapter. Any person who violates this section is guilty of a Class C felony.

(Emphasis added.)

In short, the statute provides that it is a crime to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to inhale or ingest drugs. The State argues that the chrome tube is drug paraphernalia by statutory definition. Ark.