Crutchfield v. State, 306 Ark. 97, 812 S.W.2d 459, 816 S.W.2d 884 (1991)
[…] Barnes tried to run away, but appellant and Bullwinkle chased him about half a block and caught him. Bullwinkle again started pistolwhipping him and ordered the appellant to grab his wallet. The appellant grabbed Barnes’ wallet, and he and Bullwinkle ran to the corner of 26th and Arch where the blue sports car was waiting. They got in the car and drove away.

Appellant was convicted of a violation of Ark. Code Ann. §5-12-103(a)(l) (1987), which provides:

A person commits aggravated robbery if he commits robbery as defined in § 5-12-102, and he: (1) Is armed with a deadly weapon or represents by word or conduct that he is so armed; ....
Ark. Code Ann. § 5-12-102 (1987) provides, in part:
A person commits robbery if, with the purpose of committing . . . a theft. . ., he employs or threatens to immediately employ physical force upon another.

(Emphasis added.)

Appellant first argues that the proof was not sufficient to show his intent to commit a theft because he only acted on Bullwinkle’s command. The argument is without merit.