Peebles v. State, 305 Ark. 338, 808 S.W.2d 331 (1991)
[…] At the conclusion of the hearing, the Court stated that the stories of the mother, the grandmother, and the aunt were consistent, and there was sufficient evidence for the doctor to give his opinion. The Court ruled the testimony admissible.

1. Sufficiency of the evidence

Peebles was charged with rape in violation of Ark. Code Ann. § 5-14-103 (1987) which provides, in relevant part, “(a) A person commits rape if he engages in . . . deviate sexual activity with another person:. . . (3) Who is less than fourteen (14) years of age. . . .” “Deviate sexual activity” is defined in Ark. Code Ann. § 5-14-101 (1987), in relevant part, as “any act of sexual gratification involving: (A) The penetration, however slight, of *342the. . . mouth of one person by the penis of another person.. . .”

At the trial, the State’s evidence consisted of the mother’s testimony and that of Dr. Ingram. They each testified in virtually the same language used at the pre-trial hearing and to the same facts.