Lee's Trucking, Inc. v. Transport Co., 303 Ark. 444, 798 S.W.2d 59 (1990)
[…] He said the IP Pine Bluff plant was often unable to operate at full capacity because it could not obtain needed chemicals due to transport problems.

Miller contradicted Laffey’s testimony, but it was the board’s job to determine the credibility of the witnesses. Batesville Truck Line v. Arkansas Freightways, Inc., supra. See also Fisher v. Branscum Moving and Storage Co., 243 Ark. 516, 420 S.W.2d 882 (1967).

Miller also attacks the trial court’s and the board’s rulings on the ground that the testimony was not “correlated” to the findings. While Ark. Code Ann. § 23-13-306(2) (1987) requires “findings. . .in sufficient detail to enable any court. . . to determine the controverted questions presented by the proceeding,” there is no requirement of a “correlation.” The findings need only detail and discuss the testimony of the witnesses. Jones Truck Lines, Inc. v. Camden-El Dorado Express Co., 282 Ark. 50, 665 S.W.2d 867 (1984).