Echols v. State, 373 S.W.3d 892, 2010 Ark. 417 (2010)
[…] As already dis*901cussed, the statute’s plain language indicates that “all other evidence” is to be considered. Furthermore, the State cites House v. Bell, 547 U.S. 518,126 S.Ct. 2064, 165 L.Ed.2d 1 (2006), for the proposition that the “federal standard” expressly allows for both incriminating and exculpatory evidence. House, however, does not discuss the federal DNA testing statute, 18 U.S.C. § 8600. Id. In fact, the federal statute includes the |issame language as Arkansas Code Annotated section 16-112-208(e)(8) and refers to “all other evidence in the case.” See 18 U.S.C. § 3600(g)(2) (“The court shall grant the motion of the applicant for a new trial or resentencing, as appropriate, if the DNA test results, when considered with all other evidence in the case (regardless of whether such evidence was introduced at trial), establish by compelling evidence that a new trial would result in an acquittal....”).

We hold that “all other evidence in the case” means any evidence, whether inculpatory or exculpatory, that is relevant to a determination of whether the petitioner has established, by compelling evidence, that a new trial would result in an acquittal.