Technology Partners, Inc. v. Regions Bank, 97 Ark. App. 229, 245 S.W.3d 687 (2006)
[…] We recognize that the issue of fraudulent concealment is normally a question of fact that is not suited for summary judgment. See Meadors, supra. However, when, as in the case at bar, the evidence leaves no room for a reasonable difference *238of opinion, the issue may be resolved as a matter of law. Id. We therefore affirm the trial court’s conclusion that the statute of limitations was not tolled by fraudulent concealment.3

The next matter before us is whether TPI’s 2004 complaint was rendered timely by the Arkansas saving statute, Ark. Code Ann. § 16-56-126(a)(l) (Repl. 2005). That statute reads:

If any action is commenced within the time respectively prescribed in this act, in §§ 16-116-101 - 16-116-107, in §§ 16-114-201 - 16-114-209, or in any other act, and the plaintiff therein suffers a nonsuit, or after a verdict for him or her the judgment is arrested, or after judgment for him or her the judgment is reversed on appeal or writ of error, the plaintiff may commence a new action within one (1) year after the nonsuit suffered or judgment arrested or reversed.

TPI argues that the lawsuit it filed against Newson in 2002, Pulaski County Docket No. CV02-2845, was dismissed in December 2003, and, therefore, its lawsuit against Regions, filed on January 14, 2004, was commenced within one year of the dismissal.